PRIVACY POLICY


  • Please note: T.L.S. Parts Inc. is DBA (doing business as) Benzeen Auto Parts.

To ensure your confidence in regards to your privacy, the privacy policy discloses the privacy practices of Benzeen Auto Parts, how we collect your personal information on the website located at www.benzeenautoparts.com and how we use this information. Benzeen Auto Parts is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy.

Please take a moment to read this Benzeen Auto Parts Privacy Policy to be informed and understand how your personal information is handled. By using the site, or providing requested information to the site, you agree to the terms and conditions of use of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any of these terms, please do not use the site.

Benzeen Auto Parts reserves the right to revise, change, and or modify this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. By using the Benzeen Auto Parts web site you are agreeing to be bound by any updated versions of this Privacy Policy. The last date this Privacy Policy was revised or modified is January 24, 2017.

Collection of Information

When using our website, information is collected to facilitate your use of the site. Some information can be requested to assist users in finding a product available at Benzeen Auto Parts. Users can contact us for information on our products by submitting a form. These forms may require users to provide personal vehicle make, model, and year information. Additionally, Personal Identifiable Information is also required, this includes: name, phone number, email, and zip code. This information you enter on these forms will help our representatives respond to our user inquiries regarding the site and products viewed and or requested by users on the site. Furthermore, this information may also be retained for any future communications between our representatives and our site users and customers.

Additional information collected by our website aggregates information about site traffic and site interaction and usage on the site. Our web servers collect general data regarding each site visitor, including the visitor's IP address, domain name, frequency of site usage, links or pages accessed while visiting the site, and time spent visiting this site. The collection of this information allows Benzeen Auto Parts and our system administrators to maintain and improve current content of the site, upgrade and improve user experience for site users and customers, update and introduce new user friendly tools, and improve customer service and maintain the upmost customer experience for our users and customers.

We use "cookies"
"Cookies" are small data files that a site or its service provider transfers (with your permission) to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser, and allows our servers to identify or recognize your computer on future visits to the site. 

The usage of "cookies" is only used for the purposes of facilitating the usage and access of our site to our users. Personal information is not stored through these "cookies" files.

 

Use of Information

Benzeen Auto Parts uses the information collected from users to provide service to our customers and site users delivering the best customer experience and providing a personalized shopping experience. Information collected is also used to improve our site content, features, accessibility, and tools. Changes and updates to our site can also be linked to the usage of information collected from the website users.

Benzeen Auto Parts reserves the right to and may choose to share information with third parties, such as third party service providers or vendors, suppliers, financial institutions, and other third party websites, for the purpose of providing products and or services to its users.

We use a third-party shipping company to ship orders, and a credit card processing company to bill users for goods and services. These companies do not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes beyond satisfying your order.

Privacy Disclosure

Unless stated herein, Benzeen Auto Parts will not sell, trade, transfer, or otherwise disclose your Personally Identifiable Information to third parties. This does not include system administrators or third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing our users, so long as these parties comply with our Privacy Policy and agree to keep this information confidential.

Law Compliance
Benzeen Auto Parts may release your personal information when we believe it is required in order to comply with law, enforce our site policies, protect the rights and interests of our company or other users, the site, property, or safety. Exact information that may be released may vary depending on its necessity in order to comply with applicable laws.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Benzeen Auto Parts values your privacy. We have taken the necessary precautions in order to comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. Therefore, we will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Benzeen Auto Parts complies with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act). This site is not intended for use by children under the age of 13. Products available on our website are directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. The company does not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 13. We strongly encourage parents and guardians to take all necessary precautions to know what web sites their children visit. In the event that Benzeen Auto Parts becomes aware that personal information was collected from a child under the age of 13 without verification or parental or guardian consent, we will delete any and all of that information as soon as possible.

 

Information Security

Benzeen Auto Parts is committed to protecting information collected on our site. We implement multiple security measures in order to maintain the safety of your personal information. All information is place on a secured server. Any information you provide on the site is at your own risk, therefore you agree to not hold the company responsible for any loss, liability, damage, or harm that may result from information provided on the site by you.

Third party links

This site may contain links to other web sites that we may conduct business with. These third-party web sites have separate privacy policies independent to the Benzeen Auto Parts Privacy Policy. Benzeen Auto Parts is not responsible or liable for the content and or activities on these linked sites. When you click on any of these web site links and leave our site you agree to the policies of these sites.

Accessing and Correcting Information

If you believe that the accuracy of the data collected from you is invalid or incorrect, you can request for this information to be corrected by sending a request by email. Users can request corrections as well as plain access to data about themselves by emailing us atinfo@benzeenautoparts.com. We will provide data access and will make corrections at your request. To assure that we protect your privacy and security, we may need to take additional steps in order to verify your identity. Once these steps are taken then we will grant access or make corrections to your information.

Terms and Conditions

Please be sure to also visit our Terms and Conditions section. This section establishes the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability that govern the use of our website. Terms and conditions can be accessed at https://www.benzeenautoparts.com//term_of_use.html

Redress

If you feel that Benzeen Auto Parts is not abiding to the Privacy Policy, please contact us immediately via telephone at 916-638-5555 or email at info@benzeenautoparts.com.


Your Consent

By using our site, you are consenting and agreeing to our website's privacy policy.

Contact Information

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy you may contact us at:

Benzeen Auto Parts
3811 Recycle Road
Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
Locally Phone: (877) 247-1717 ( Toll Free )
Phone: (916) 638-5555
https://www.benzeenautoparts.com/
info@benzeenautoparts.com

We welcome your questions, suggestions, and feedback about our Privacy Policy.

© 2018 Benzeen Auto Parts All rights reserved.

Date of last modification
January 24, 2017





OUR ASSURANCE
1 year warranty on all our used auto parts
1 YEAR
WARRANTY

Hassle-free, Satisfacion
Guranteed.

Our used auto parts are quality tested and inspected
QUALITY
ASSURED PARTS

All Parts are Quality Tested
& Inspected.

We handle and ship our used auto parts within 24 hours
24 HOUR
HANDLING

Parts Leave in 24 Business Hours to Lower 48 States.

Our website uses 256 bit level encryption security for your used auto parts transactions
SECURE
TRANSACTIONS

256-BIT Level Encryption Security Certified & Verified.





im-responsive
footer-fbfooter-twfooter-gplusfooter_yt
footer-in
OUR AFFILIATES
footer-affi


footer-logo
We Accept:
footer-visafooter_maestrofooter_mastrefooter_paypal

Your Security Is our Priority:
footer_godaddy footer_mcafee


With a hassle-free one year warranty and the highest standards in quality and affordability, you can always rely on us and your part.

© 2018 Benzeen Auto Parts. All Rights Reserved.